Lactic acid is one of the most popular alpha hydroxy acids available. It is a common ingredient in OTC skin care products. It is also used in stronger professional peels and treatments. it removes dead skin cells, lightens dark spots, and improves the look of fine lines and wrinkles on all skin types, including sensitive skin.
Thickens and tightens your skin
Helps clear pores
Brightens and smooths your complexion
An effective antimicrobial
Balances the microbiome of the skin for people with sensitive skin and acne.