sodium ascobyl phosphate (SAP)

10,300.00149,000.00

SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate is a stable, water-soluble derivative of Vitamin C. Also known as L-Ascorbic acid, 2-(dihydrogen phosphate), trisodium salt, it shares the same benefits as Vitamin C but with lower chances of skin irritation due to its pH balanced nature. it is also a versatile ingredient and serves as a beneficial inclusion in skincare products for various skin types. It is generally suitable for sensitive skin, combination skin, oily skin, and even for those grappling with acne.

Additional information

Weight

100G, 100ml, 10g, 150g, 150g 300g 2kg 3kg 400g, 150ml, 1KG, 200g, 200ml, 20g, 250G, 250ml, 25g, 2kg, 300g, 30g, 3kg, 40, 40g, 4kg, 500G, 500ml, 50G, 50ml, 5kg, big, body butter, item, medium, mini, small, t, Weight

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

sodium ascobyl phosphate (SAP)

Add to cart